2026 Division V Region 20 Standings
26 schools
Official Harbin Standings with OSPR Rankings
Harbin rank determines playoff qualification. OSPR rank compares team strength within the region. The preserved preseason rank remains visible for comparison.
Harbin Points Rankings
Official OHSAA playoff standings
| Rank | School | W/L | Points |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Pre #19 | 9-1 | 27.0000 L1 42.00 · L2 228.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 2 Pre #6 | 9-1 | 19.0000 L1 42.00 · L2 148.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 3 Pre #23 | 8-2 | 18.4500 L1 38.50 · L2 146.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 4 Pre #17 | 9-1 | 18.2934 L1 39.50 · L2 142.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 5 Pre #14 | 7-4 | 15.5612 L1 27.50 · L2 128.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 6 Pre #16 | 6-5 | 14.9045 L1 32.50 · L2 119.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 7 Pre #8 | 7-3 | 11.9404 L1 29.00 · L2 89.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 8 Pre #5 | 7-4 | 11.7071 L1 31.00 · L2 88.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 9 Pre #13 | 5-5 | 11.5944 L1 21.50 · L2 93.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 10 Pre #2 | 6-5 | 11.5318 L1 29.50 · L2 88.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 11 Pre #3 | 8-3 | 11.3896 L1 31.00 · L2 84.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 12 Pre #4 | 5-4 | 8.4222 L1 20.00 · L2 62.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 13 Pre #12 | 5-5 | 8.2500 L1 20.00 · L2 62.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 14 Pre #7 | 6-4 | 8.0551 L1 28.00 · L2 51.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 15 Pre #21 | 7-3 | 7.8333 L1 32.50 · L2 44.00 L2 divisor 99 | |
| 16 Pre #10 | 5-5 | 7.8000 L1 21.50 · L2 56.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 17 Pre #25 | 6-4 | 7.6980 L1 28.00 · L2 48.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 18 Pre #1 | 4-6 | 7.0500 L1 19.00 · L2 51.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 19 Pre #18 | 5-5 | 6.8955 L1 23.50 · L2 45.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 20 Pre #11 | 4-6 | 6.2918 L1 17.00 · L2 45.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 21 Pre #15 | 3-7 | 3.5717 L1 14.00 · L2 21.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 22 Pre #9 | 2-8 | 1.8106 L1 7.50 · L2 10.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 23t Pre #26 | 0-10 | 0.0000 L1 0.00 · L2 0.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 23t Pre #20 | 0-10 | 0.0000 L1 0.00 · L2 0.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 23t Pre #22 | 0-10 | 0.0000 L1 0.00 · L2 0.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 23t Pre #24 | 0-7 | 0.0000 L1 0.00 · L2 0.00 L2 divisor 100 |
OSPR Rankings
Team strength within this region
| Rank | School | W/L | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9-1 | 66.8 Tier B | |
| 2 | 9-1 | 64.9 Tier B | |
| 3 | 9-1 | 64.7 Tier B | |
| 4 | 8-2 | 59.7 Tier B | |
| 5 | 7-4 | 57.8 Tier B | |
| 6 | 8-3 | 57.5 Tier B | |
| 7 | 7-4 | 56.4 Tier B | |
| 8 | 6-5 | 54.8 Tier C | |
| 9 | 7-3 | 54.4 Tier C | |
| 10 | 6-5 | 53.9 Tier C | |
| 11 | 5-5 | 53.8 Tier C | |
| 12 | 6-4 | 52.9 Tier C | |
| 13 | 5-5 | 52.2 Tier C | |
| 14 | 6-4 | 52.1 Tier C | |
| 15 | 7-3 | 51.8 Tier C | |
| 16 | 5-4 | 51.5 Tier C | |
| 17 | 5-5 | 49.9 Tier C | |
| 18 | 4-6 | 48.4 Tier C | |
| 19 | 5-5 | 48.0 Tier C | |
| 20 | 4-6 | 45.6 Tier C | |
| 21 | 3-7 | 40.0 Tier D | |
| 22 | 2-8 | 39.6 Tier D | |
| 23 | 0-10 | 31.6 Tier D | |
| 24 | 0-10 | 30.0 Tier D | |
| 25 | 0-7 | 29.7 Tier D | |
| 26 | 0-10 | 28.3 Tier D |