2026 Division VII Region 27 Standings
27 schools
Official Harbin Standings with OSPR Rankings
Harbin rank determines playoff qualification. OSPR rank compares team strength within the region. The preserved preseason rank remains visible for comparison.
Harbin Points Rankings
Official OHSAA playoff standings
| Rank | School | W/L | Points |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Pre #3 | 10-0 | 22.6255 L1 38.50 · L2 184.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 2 Pre #2 | 9-1 | 22.3974 L1 41.50 · L2 177.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 3 Pre #4 | 10-0 | 21.7500 L1 39.00 · L2 178.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 4 Pre #16 | 9-2 | 17.3864 L1 34.50 · L2 142.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 5 Pre #15 | 8-3 | 15.2273 L1 30.00 · L2 125.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 6 Pre #10 | 8-2 | 14.4500 L1 30.00 · L2 114.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 7 Pre #21 | 6-5 | 11.0455 L1 22.50 · L2 90.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 8 Pre #6 | 8-3 | 10.9273 L1 30.00 · L2 82.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 9 Pre #9 | 5-6 | 10.5314 L1 27.00 · L2 73.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 10 Pre #1 | 7-4 | 9.8692 L1 25.50 · L2 74.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 11 Pre #5 | 7-4 | 9.8293 L1 24.50 · L2 74.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 12 Pre #12 | 5-5 | 7.7694 L1 18.00 · L2 58.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 13 Pre #14 | 6-5 | 7.4101 L1 22.50 · L2 51.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 14 Pre #13 | 5-5 | 6.8952 L1 14.50 · L2 46.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 15 Pre #11 | 5-5 | 5.5500 L1 17.50 · L2 38.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 16 Pre #22 | 4-6 | 5.2765 L1 14.50 · L2 37.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 17 Pre #18 | 4-6 | 5.1364 L1 15.00 · L2 36.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 18 Pre #25 | 4-6 | 5.1021 L1 17.00 · L2 33.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 19 Pre #7 | 3-7 | 3.9000 L1 10.50 · L2 28.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 20 Pre #23 | 3-7 | 3.2500 L1 11.00 · L2 21.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 21t Pre #8 | 3-7 | 2.5500 L1 11.50 · L2 14.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 21t Pre #20 | 2-8 | 2.5500 L1 7.00 · L2 18.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 23 Pre #19 | 2-8 | 2.1000 L1 7.00 · L2 14.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 24 Pre #17 | 2-8 | 1.0535 L1 7.00 · L2 3.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 25 Pre #24 | 2-8 | 0.7912 L1 3.50 · L2 3.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 26 Pre #27 | 1-9 | 0.3500 L1 3.50 · L2 0.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 27 Pre #26 | 0-10 | 0.0000 L1 0.00 · L2 0.00 L2 divisor 100 |
OSPR Rankings
Team strength within this region
| Rank | School | W/L | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10-0 | 71.9 Tier A | |
| 2 | 10-0 | 71.5 Tier A | |
| 3 | 8-2 | 61.5 Tier B | |
| 3 | 9-1 | 61.5 Tier B | |
| 5 | 9-2 | 61.2 Tier B | |
| 6 | 7-4 | 59.4 Tier B | |
| 7 | 8-3 | 58.5 Tier B | |
| 8 | 8-3 | 55.5 Tier B | |
| 9 | 7-4 | 54.3 Tier C | |
| 10 | 5-5 | 52.0 Tier C | |
| 11 | 6-5 | 51.4 Tier C | |
| 12 | 5-6 | 50.8 Tier C | |
| 13 | 6-5 | 50.2 Tier C | |
| 13 | 5-5 | 50.2 Tier C | |
| 15 | 5-5 | 48.6 Tier C | |
| 16 | 4-6 | 47.5 Tier C | |
| 17 | 4-6 | 44.1 Tier C | |
| 18 | 4-6 | 43.7 Tier C | |
| 19 | 3-7 | 42.3 Tier C | |
| 20 | 3-7 | 39.2 Tier D | |
| 20 | 3-7 | 39.2 Tier D | |
| 22 | 2-8 | 36.5 Tier D | |
| 22 | 2-8 | 36.5 Tier D | |
| 24 | 2-8 | 34.9 Tier D | |
| 25 | 2-8 | 34.8 Tier D | |
| 26 | 1-9 | 30.9 Tier D | |
| 27 | 0-10 | 26.8 Tier D |