2026 Division VI Region 23 Standings
26 schools
Official Harbin Standings with OSPR Rankings
Harbin rank determines playoff qualification. OSPR rank compares team strength within the region. The preserved preseason rank remains visible for comparison.
Harbin Points Rankings
Official OHSAA playoff standings
| Rank | School | W/L | Points |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Pre #22 | 10-0 | 22.0277 L1 49.00 · L2 161.00 L2 divisor 99 | |
| 2 Pre #1 | 9-1 | 19.5000 L1 41.00 · L2 154.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 3 Pre #8 | 8-3 | 19.3333 L1 36.00 · L2 159.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 4 Pre #6 | 7-3 | 19.1856 L1 30.00 · L2 157.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 5 Pre #15 | 9-2 | 18.9455 L1 33.50 · L2 159.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 6 Pre #3 | 9-1 | 18.9010 L1 38.00 · L2 149.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 7 Pre #13 | 9-2 | 18.7409 L1 34.00 · L2 156.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 8 Pre #5 | 9-2 | 18.0727 L1 36.00 · L2 148.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 9 Pre #23 | 7-4 | 14.9773 L1 30.00 · L2 122.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 10 Pre #20 | 8-3 | 12.4909 L1 28.50 · L2 99.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 11 Pre #25 | 7-4 | 11.1091 L1 26.50 · L2 87.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 12 Pre #2 | 6-5 | 10.2818 L1 24.00 · L2 81.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 13 Pre #18 | 5-5 | 9.8000 L1 21.00 · L2 77.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 14 Pre #10 | 5-5 | 8.8000 L1 19.50 · L2 68.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 15 Pre #7 | 4-6 | 7.8622 L1 22.50 · L2 55.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 16 Pre #21 | 5-5 | 7.3500 L1 18.50 · L2 55.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 17 Pre #17 | 5-5 | 6.9500 L1 20.50 · L2 49.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 18 Pre #12 | 5-5 | 6.5500 L1 22.50 · L2 43.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 19 Pre #4 | 4-6 | 5.7500 L1 22.00 · L2 35.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 20 Pre #11 | 3-7 | 5.4000 L1 13.00 · L2 41.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 21 Pre #14 | 3-7 | 4.7500 L1 11.50 · L2 36.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 22 Pre #9 | 3-7 | 4.0500 L1 11.50 · L2 29.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 23 Pre #24 | 2-8 | 1.4979 L1 7.00 · L2 7.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 24 Pre #16 | 1-9 | 1.4500 L1 3.50 · L2 11.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 25t Pre #19 | 0-10 | 0.0000 L1 0.00 · L2 0.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 25t Pre #26 | 0-10 | 0.0000 L1 0.00 · L2 0.00 L2 divisor 100 |
OSPR Rankings
Team strength within this region
| Rank | School | W/L | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9-1 | 67.9 Tier B | |
| 2 | 10-0 | 67.2 Tier B | |
| 3 | 9-1 | 66.7 Tier B | |
| 4 | 9-2 | 64.5 Tier B | |
| 5 | 9-2 | 63.7 Tier B | |
| 6 | 8-3 | 62.8 Tier B | |
| 7 | 7-3 | 61.0 Tier B | |
| 8 | 8-3 | 58.7 Tier B | |
| 9 | 9-2 | 57.5 Tier B | |
| 10 | 7-4 | 56.5 Tier B | |
| 11 | 7-4 | 54.3 Tier C | |
| 12 | 5-5 | 53.2 Tier C | |
| 13 | 5-5 | 51.6 Tier C | |
| 14 | 6-5 | 50.8 Tier C | |
| 15 | 5-5 | 50.7 Tier C | |
| 16 | 5-5 | 50.5 Tier C | |
| 17 | 4-6 | 49.4 Tier C | |
| 18 | 5-5 | 47.7 Tier C | |
| 19 | 3-7 | 45.1 Tier C | |
| 20 | 4-6 | 44.1 Tier C | |
| 21 | 3-7 | 43.2 Tier C | |
| 22 | 3-7 | 41.7 Tier C | |
| 23 | 2-8 | 36.1 Tier D | |
| 24 | 1-9 | 33.3 Tier D | |
| 25 | 0-10 | 31.6 Tier D | |
| 26 | 0-10 | 30.4 Tier D |