A season-by-season record
22 archived seasons · Recorded results
Overall record
103–117
46.8% wins · 2004–2025
Playoff seasons
8
4–8 postseason record
Best recorded win percentage
2022
10–1 · 90.9%
Archive coverage: 0 unresolved results; 0 known outcomes without complete scores; 1 flagged forfeits. Unresolved results are excluded from records. Points use 219 scored, non-forfeit games.
Season archive
| Season | Record | Win % | Division / region | Playoffs | Points for / against | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4–6 | 40.0% | D6 · R21 | — | 283 / 274 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2025 · Valley Christian School
Points cover 9 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2025 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7–4 | 63.6% | D6 · R21 | 0–1 | 337 / 293 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2024 · Valley Christian School
Points cover 11 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2024 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4–6 | 40.0% | D6 · R21 | — | 208 / 198 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2023 · Valley Christian School
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2023 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10–1 | 90.9% | D6 · R21 | 1–1 | 385 / 98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022 · Valley Christian School
Points cover 11 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2022 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7–3 | 70.0% | D7 · R25 | 0–1 | 298 / 196 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021 · Valley Christian School
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2021 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2–6 | 25.0% | D7 · R25 | 0–1 | 123 / 168 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2020 · Valley Christian School
Points cover 8 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2020 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2–8 | 20.0% | D7 · R25 | — | 98 / 378 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2019 · Valley Christian School
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2019 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5–6 | 45.5% | D7 · R25 | 0–1 | 244 / 280 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018 · Valley Christian School
Points cover 11 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2018 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5–6 | 45.5% | D7 · R25 | 0–1 | 173 / 278 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017 · Valley Christian School
Points cover 11 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2017 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2–7 | 22.2% | D7 · R25 | — | 144 / 277 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016 · Valley Christian School
Points cover 9 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2016 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1–9 | 10.0% | D7 · R23 | — | 100 / 412 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2015 · Valley Christian School
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2015 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Youngstown Christian | 1–9 | 10.0% | D7 · R23 | — | 81 / 394 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2014 · Youngstown Christian
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2014 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Youngstown Christian | 2–7 | 22.2% | D7 · R23 | — | 198 / 331 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2013 · Youngstown Christian
Points cover 9 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2013 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Youngstown Christian | 9–3 | 75.0% | D6 · R21 | 2–1 | 388 / 225 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2012 · Youngstown Christian
Points cover 12 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2012 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Youngstown Christian | 10–2 | 83.3% | D6 · R21 | 1–1 | 358 / 154 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2011 · Youngstown Christian
Points cover 12 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2011 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Youngstown Christian | 1–9 | 10.0% | D6 · R21 | — | 190 / 371 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2010 · Youngstown Christian
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2010 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Youngstown Christian | 6–4 | 60.0% | D6 · R21 | — | 242 / 257 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2009 · Youngstown Christian
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2009 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Youngstown Christian | 7–3 | 70.0% | D6 · R21 | — | 298 / 145 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2008 · Youngstown Christian
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2008 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Youngstown Christian | 6–3 | 66.7% | D6 · R21 | — | 264 / 197 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2007 · Youngstown Christian
Points cover 9 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2007 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Youngstown Christian | 6–4 | 60.0% | D6 · R21 | — | 257 / 153 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2006 · Youngstown Christian
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2006 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Youngstown Christian | 6–4 | 60.0% | D6 · R21 | — | 207 / 262 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2005 · Youngstown Christian
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2005 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Youngstown Christian | 0–7 | 0.0% | D6 · R21 | — | 53 / 308 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2004 · Youngstown Christian
Points cover 7 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2004 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Records & streaks
Record splits
- Home
- 56–48
- Away
- 46–66
- Neutral / unknown
- 1–3
- Regular season
- 99–109
- Playoffs
- 4–8
Longest recorded streaks
- Consecutive wins
- 10
- 2022-08-19 – 2022-10-28
- Consecutive losses
- 13
- 2014-10-10 – 2015-10-24
Ties, forfeits, unresolved results, and gaps in archived seasons end a streak.
Most points scored
84–12
Youngstown Christian vs Mathews
2012-09-22 · Home
Largest winning margin
84–12
Youngstown Christian vs Mathews
2012-09-22 · Home
Head-to-head
Most meetings first · Record from Valley Christian's perspective
| Opponent | Meetings | Record | Last meeting | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 7–3 | 2019-09-28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Mathews
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 7–2 | 2025-09-26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Lisbon David Anderson
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 3–6 | 2025-09-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Pymatuning Valley
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 6–2 | 2011-09-16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Lutheran East
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 1–6 | 2024-09-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Brookfield
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 3–4 | 2010-10-22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Ledgemont | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 5–2 | 2025-09-20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Wellsville
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 6–0 | 2010-10-16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Chalker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 3–3 | 2025-10-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Columbiana
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 5–1 | 2025-09-12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Leetonia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 3–3 | 2020-10-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Lowellville
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 1–5 | 2025-10-17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Southern | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 1–5 | 2013-09-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Springfield
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 2–4 | 2025-08-30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with St Thomas Aquinas
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 3–2 | 2022-08-19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Campbell Memorial
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 5–0 | 2025-10-24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with East Palestine
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 1–4 | 2018-09-15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Gilmour Academy
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 2–3 | 2017-09-15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Grand Valley
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 1–4 | 2019-09-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with John F Kennedy
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 1–4 | 2023-08-26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with LaBrae | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 1–4 | 2019-10-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Mogadore | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 4–1 | 2008-09-12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Saints John and Paul
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 1–4 | 2025-10-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with United | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 2–2 | 2022-09-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with McDonald | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 3–1 | 2010-09-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with McKinley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 2–2 | 2022-10-28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Trinity | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 1–2 | 2016-10-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Cleveland Central Catholic
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 1–2 | 2019-10-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Crestwood | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 2–1 | 2019-11-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Garfield | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 1–2 | 2025-08-22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Malvern | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 0–3 | 2019-10-25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Rootstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 1–2 | 2011-11-12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Shadyside | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 1–2 | 2019-10-19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Southeast | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 0–3 | 2015-09-12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Streetsboro
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 0–3 | 2016-10-14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Villa Angela-St Joseph
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 0–2 | 2022-11-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Cuyahoga Heights
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 2–0 | 2006-09-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Fairport Harding
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 1–1 | 2012-09-28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Garaway | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 1–1 | 2009-08-29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Grove City Christian
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 1–1 | 2006-09-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Newbury | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 2–0 | 2012-10-12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Sandy Valley
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 1–1 | 2015-09-26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with St John Central
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 1–1 | 2014-10-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Vermilion | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 1–1 | 2019-09-21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Western Reserve Academy
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 1–0 | 2016-09-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Bridgeport
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2004-10-16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Cardinal Stritch
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2014-10-18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Catholic Central
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2010-09-18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Chaney
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 1–0 | 2017-09-23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Cochranton
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2004-09-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Conotton Valley
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 1–0 | 2023-08-18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Crestview
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2024-11-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Dalton
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2004-10-30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Danbury
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2017-11-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with East Canton
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2006-10-14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Edgewood
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 1–0 | 2011-10-21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Fairfield Christian Academy
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 1–0 | 2011-10-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Imani Christian Academy
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2018-11-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Mapleton
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2010-10-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Mercyhurst Prep
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 1–0 | 2011-10-28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Newton Falls
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 1–0 | 2006-08-25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Oberlin
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2004-10-23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Ottawa Hills
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2005-09-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Western Reserve
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||