A season-by-season record
16 archived seasons · Recorded results
Overall record
37–111
25.0% wins · 2000–2016
Playoff seasons
0
0–0 postseason record
Best recorded win percentage
2011
6–3 · 66.7%
Archive coverage: 0 unresolved results; 0 known outcomes without complete scores; 1 flagged forfeits. Unresolved results are excluded from records. Points use 147 scored, non-forfeit games.
Season archive
| Season | Record | Win % | Division / region | Playoffs | Points for / against | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2–6 | 25.0% | D7 | — | 211 / 270 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016 · St Wendelin
Points cover 7 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2016 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1–9 | 10.0% | D7 · R24 | — | 87 / 506 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2014 · St Wendelin
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2014 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4–6 | 40.0% | D7 | — | 186 / 278 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2013 · St Wendelin
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2013 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2–5 | 28.6% | D6 · R22 | — | 180 / 255 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2012 · St Wendelin
Points cover 7 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2012 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6–3 | 66.7% | D6 · R22 | — | 240 / 153 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2011 · St Wendelin
Points cover 9 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2011 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3–3 | 50.0% | D6 · R22 | — | 125 / 153 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2010 · St Wendelin
Points cover 6 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2010 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 0–10 | 0.0% | D6 · R22 | — | 61 / 447 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2009 · St Wendelin
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2009 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4–6 | 40.0% | D6 · R22 | — | 203 / 239 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2008 · St Wendelin
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2008 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2–8 | 20.0% | D6 · R22 | — | 107 / 360 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2007 · St Wendelin
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2007 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2–8 | 20.0% | D6 · R22 | — | 86 / 346 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2006 · St Wendelin
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2006 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 0–10 | 0.0% | D6 · R22 | — | 68 / 506 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2005 · St Wendelin
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2005 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 0–10 | 0.0% | D6 · R22 | — | 92 / 330 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2004 · St Wendelin
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2004 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2–6 | 25.0% | D6 · R22 | — | 113 / 199 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2003 · St Wendelin
Points cover 8 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2003 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3–7 | 30.0% | D6 · R22 | — | 110 / 167 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2002 · St Wendelin
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2002 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fostoria St Wendelin | 1–9 | 10.0% | D6 · R22 | — | 44 / 318 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2001 · Fostoria St Wendelin
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2001 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| FOSTORIA ST WENDELIN | 5–5 | 50.0% | D6 · R22 | — | 155 / 156 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2000 · FOSTORIA ST WENDELIN
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2000 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Records & streaks
Record splits
- Home
- 20–57
- Away
- 15–54
- Neutral / unknown
- 2–0
- Regular season
- 37–111
- Playoffs
- 0–0
Longest recorded streaks
- Consecutive wins
- 4
- 2012-10-20 – 2013-09-07
- Consecutive losses
- 24
- 2003-09-26 – 2006-08-25
Ties, forfeits, unresolved results, and gaps in archived seasons end a streak.
Most points scored
81–0
St Wendelin vs Horizon Science Academy
2016-09-24 · Home
Largest winning margin
81–0
St Wendelin vs Horizon Science Academy
2016-09-24 · Home
Head-to-head
Most meetings first · Record from St Wendelin's perspective
| Opponent | Meetings | Record | Last meeting | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 1–9 | 2014-10-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with St Joseph Central Catholic
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 0–9 | 2008-10-17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Calvert
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 1–8 | 2008-10-24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Hopewell-Loudon
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 6–3 | 2008-10-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with North Baltimore
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 1–8 | 2008-10-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Seneca East
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 0–8 | 2008-09-19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Carey | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 1–7 | 2008-09-26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Mohawk
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 2–5 | 2014-10-31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Cardinal Stritch
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 3–3 | 2011-08-27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Danbury | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 1–5 | 2006-08-25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Van Buren | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 0–5 | 2014-09-20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Lakota | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 1–3 | 2013-10-18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Arcadia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 1–3 | 2013-09-14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Downriver Wolfpack (Club) (MI)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 1–3 | 2011-10-21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Perry | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 3–0 | 2016-09-24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Horizon Science Academy
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 2–1 | 2011-09-30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Ridgemont | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 2–1 | 2013-09-21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Washtenaw Saints (Club) (MI)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 2–0 | 2013-09-28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Battle Creek Apocalypse (Club) (MI)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 0–2 | 2012-09-15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Chalker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 1–1 | 2008-08-29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Gibsonburg
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 0–2 | 2001-09-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Norwalk St Paul
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 0–2 | 2016-10-15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Toledo Christian
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 1–1 | 2013-10-12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Troy Defenders (Club) (MI)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 0–2 | 2016-09-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Vanlue | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 0–2 | 2010-10-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Waynesfield-Goshen
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2000-08-26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with BLOOMDALE ELMWOOD
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2016-10-21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Bishop Rosecrans
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2014-10-24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Colonel Crawford
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2013-11-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Cory-Rawson
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2016-10-29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Crestline
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2013-10-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Detroit Westside Christian (MI)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 1–0 | 2011-10-29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Evangel Christian (Club)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2009-10-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Fairbanks
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2012-10-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Genesee County (Michigan) Warriors #1 (club)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2013-10-26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Grand Rapids / WMCAA Patriots (Club) (MI)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2011-10-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Grove City Christian
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2014-08-29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Hardin Northern
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 1–0 | 2013-08-31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with JV Opponent ()
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 1–0 | 2013-09-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Livingston Knights (Club) (MI)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 1–0 | 2011-09-24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Lutheran East
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2009-09-18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Marion Catholic
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2016-08-26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Reigning Sports Academy (club)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2014-09-12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Ridgedale
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 1–0 | 2006-09-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Riverdale
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2009-10-23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Riverside
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2014-10-18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with St Mary Central Catholic
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 1–0 | 2012-10-27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Tri-County King's Crusaders (club)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 1–0 | 2011-09-16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Troy Christian
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2009-10-30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Upper Scioto Valley
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2016-09-16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Western Reserve Academy
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||