A season-by-season record
25 archived seasons · Recorded results
Overall record
112–150
42.7% wins · 2000–2025
Playoff seasons
8
6–8 postseason record
Best recorded win percentage
2022
13–1 · 92.9%
Season archive
| Season | Record | Win % | Division / region | Playoffs | Points for / against | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3–7 | 30.0% | D7 · R26 | — | 163 / 261 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2025 · Antwerp
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2025 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3–7 | 30.0% | D7 · R26 | — | 159 / 291 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2024 · Antwerp
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2024 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9–2 | 81.8% | D7 · R26 | 0–1 | 407 / 170 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2023 · Antwerp
Points cover 11 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2023 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13–1 | 92.9% | D7 · R26 | 3–1 | 545 / 242 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022 · Antwerp
Points cover 14 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2022 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9–3 | 75.0% | D7 · R26 | 1–1 | 378 / 179 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021 · Antwerp
Points cover 12 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2021 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2–8 | 20.0% | D7 · R26 | 1–1 | 167 / 339 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2020 · Antwerp
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2020 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 0–10 | 0.0% | D7 · R26 | — | 126 / 465 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2019 · Antwerp
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2019 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6–4 | 60.0% | D7 · R26 | — | 276 / 249 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018 · Antwerp
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2018 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1–9 | 10.0% | D7 · R26 | — | 164 / 407 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017 · Antwerp
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2017 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2–8 | 20.0% | D7 · R26 | — | 217 / 413 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016 · Antwerp
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2016 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1–9 | 10.0% | D7 · R24 | — | 166 / 376 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2014 · Antwerp
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2014 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1–9 | 10.0% | D7 · R24 | — | 160 / 447 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2013 · Antwerp
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2013 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 0–10 | 0.0% | D6 · R22 | — | 97 / 507 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2012 · Antwerp
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2012 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1–9 | 10.0% | D6 · R22 | — | 88 / 461 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2011 · Antwerp
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2011 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4–6 | 40.0% | D6 · R22 | — | 280 / 285 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2010 · Antwerp
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2010 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4–6 | 40.0% | D6 · R22 | — | 201 / 234 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2009 · Antwerp
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2009 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5–5 | 50.0% | D6 · R22 | — | 258 / 314 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2008 · Antwerp
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2008 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7–4 | 63.6% | D6 · R22 | 0–1 | 359 / 229 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2007 · Antwerp
Points cover 11 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2007 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6–4 | 60.0% | D6 · R22 | — | 263 / 187 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2006 · Antwerp
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2006 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2–8 | 20.0% | D6 · R22 | — | 201 / 305 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2005 · Antwerp
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2005 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4–6 | 40.0% | D6 · R22 | — | 175 / 311 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2004 · Antwerp
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2004 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7–4 | 63.6% | D6 · R22 | 0–1 | 254 / 180 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2003 · Antwerp
Points cover 11 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2003 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4–6 | 40.0% | D6 · R22 | — | 140 / 194 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2002 · Antwerp
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2002 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8–3 | 72.7% | D6 · R22 | 0–1 | 345 / 125 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2001 · Antwerp
Points cover 11 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2001 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ANTWERP | 10–2 | 83.3% | D6 · R22 | 1–1 | 394 / 139 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2000 · ANTWERP
Points cover 12 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2000 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Records & streaks
Record splits
- Home
- 59–71
- Away
- 52–77
- Neutral / unknown
- 1–2
- Regular season
- 106–142
- Playoffs
- 6–8
Longest recorded streaks
- Consecutive wins
- 13
- 2022-08-19 – 2022-11-12
- Consecutive losses
- 17
- 2018-10-26 – 2020-10-02
Ties, forfeits, unresolved results, and gaps in archived seasons end a streak.
Most points scored
65–8
Antwerp vs Hilltop
2022-09-02 · Home
Largest winning margin
65–8
Antwerp vs Hilltop
2022-09-02 · Home
Head-to-head
Most meetings first · Record from Antwerp's perspective
| Opponent | Meetings | Record | Last meeting | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 12–14 | 2025-10-17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Ayersville
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 7–18 | 2025-09-12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Edgerton
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 4–21 | 2025-10-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Fairview
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 10–15 | 2025-09-19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Hicksville
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 16–9 | 2025-09-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Hilltop
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 4–21 | 2025-09-26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Tinora
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 9–16 | 2025-10-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Wayne Trace
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 12–9 | 2025-08-30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Edon
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 13–5 | 2018-10-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Holgate
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 7–8 | 2025-10-24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Paulding
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 7–2 | 2012-09-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Ottawa Hills
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 6–2 | 2025-08-22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Montpelier
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 1–1 | 2022-11-12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Gibsonburg
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2007-11-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Ada
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2023-10-27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Arlington
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2001-11-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Columbus Grove
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2003-11-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Cory-Rawson
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2020-09-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Fremont
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 1–0 | 2022-10-28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Hardin Northern
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 1–0 | 2022-11-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Jefferson
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2020-10-16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Leipsic
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2022-11-19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Lima Central Catholic
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2000-11-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with MC COMB
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 1–0 | 2021-10-30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Patrick Henry
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2016-08-26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Perry
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 1–0 | 2020-10-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Waynesfield-Goshen
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||