A season-by-season record
26 archived seasons · Recorded results
Overall record
135–134
50.2% wins · 2000–2025
Playoff seasons
7
3–7 postseason record
Best recorded win percentage
2025
10–2 · 83.3%
Season archive
| Season | Record | Win % | Division / region | Playoffs | Points for / against | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10–2 | 83.3% | D2 · R6 | 1–1 | 357 / 270 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2025 · North Ridgeville
Points cover 12 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2025 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9–3 | 75.0% | D2 · R6 | 1–1 | 402 / 174 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2024 · North Ridgeville
Points cover 12 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2024 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8–4 | 66.7% | D2 · R6 | 1–1 | 290 / 207 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2023 · North Ridgeville
Points cover 12 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2023 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5–6 | 45.5% | D2 · R6 | 0–1 | 241 / 305 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022 · North Ridgeville
Points cover 11 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2022 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3–7 | 30.0% | D2 · R6 | — | 208 / 356 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021 · North Ridgeville
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2021 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2–8 | 20.0% | D2 · R6 | 0–1 | 163 / 341 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2020 · North Ridgeville
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2020 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3–7 | 30.0% | D2 · R6 | — | 231 / 344 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2019 · North Ridgeville
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2019 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4–6 | 40.0% | D2 · R6 | — | 288 / 361 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018 · North Ridgeville
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2018 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3–7 | 30.0% | D2 · R6 | — | 212 / 300 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017 · North Ridgeville
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2017 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3–7 | 30.0% | D2 · R6 | — | 245 / 314 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016 · North Ridgeville
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2016 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7–4 | 63.6% | D2 · R4 | 0–1 | 287 / 290 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2015 · North Ridgeville
Points cover 11 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2015 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5–5 | 50.0% | D2 · R4 | — | 336 / 311 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2014 · North Ridgeville
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2014 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6–4 | 60.0% | D2 · R4 | — | 316 / 237 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2013 · North Ridgeville
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2013 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1–9 | 10.0% | D1 · R2 | — | 145 / 243 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2012 · North Ridgeville
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2012 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8–2 | 80.0% | D1 · R2 | — | 239 / 138 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2011 · North Ridgeville
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2011 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7–3 | 70.0% | D2 · R6 | — | 292 / 179 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2010 · North Ridgeville
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2010 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8–3 | 72.7% | D2 · R6 | 0–1 | 278 / 144 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2009 · North Ridgeville
Points cover 11 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2009 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6–4 | 60.0% | D2 · R6 | — | 217 / 197 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2008 · North Ridgeville
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2008 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7–3 | 70.0% | D2 · R6 | — | 209 / 103 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2007 · North Ridgeville
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2007 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6–4 | 60.0% | D2 · R6 | — | 266 / 134 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2006 · North Ridgeville
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2006 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7–3 | 70.0% | D2 · R6 | — | 314 / 133 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2005 · North Ridgeville
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2005 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5–5 | 50.0% | D2 · R6 | — | 184 / 160 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2004 · North Ridgeville
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2004 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3–7 | 30.0% | D2 · R6 | — | 129 / 198 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2003 · North Ridgeville
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2003 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1–9 | 10.0% | D2 · R7 | — | 51 / 310 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2002 · North Ridgeville
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2002 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4–6 | 40.0% | D2 · R6 | — | 161 / 223 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2001 · North Ridgeville
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2001 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NORTH RIDGEVILLE | 4–6 | 40.0% | D2 · R5 | — | 172 / 202 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2000 · NORTH RIDGEVILLE
Points cover 10 scored, non-forfeit games. Open 2000 season page → | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Records & streaks
Record splits
- Home
- 74–63
- Away
- 61–71
- Neutral / unknown
- 0–0
- Regular season
- 132–127
- Playoffs
- 3–7
Longest recorded streaks
- Consecutive wins
- 7
- 2025-09-19 – 2025-11-07
- Consecutive losses
- 9
- 2002-09-06 – 2003-08-22
Ties, forfeits, unresolved results, and gaps in archived seasons end a streak.
Most points scored
76–48
North Ridgeville vs Rocky River
2013-09-27 · Home
Largest winning margin
63–0
North Ridgeville vs Firelands
2006-09-29 · Away
Head-to-head
Most meetings first · Record from North Ridgeville's perspective
| Opponent | Meetings | Record | Last meeting | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 2–19 | 2025-09-12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Avon
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 8–13 | 2025-09-26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Midview
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 9–12 | 2020-10-16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Westlake
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 9–6 | 2014-10-17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Bay
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 4–11 | 2025-10-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Berea-Midpark
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 9–5 | 2025-08-22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with North Olmsted
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 12–1 | 2019-11-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Lakewood
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 8–5 | 2025-09-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with North Royalton
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 4–8 | 2025-10-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Avon Lake
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 7–4 | 2025-10-17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Amherst Steele
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 4–7 | 2025-10-24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Olmsted Falls
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 5–5 | 2014-09-26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Rocky River
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 2–7 | 2008-09-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Midpark
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 7–1 | 2025-08-29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Valley Forge
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 7–1 | 2012-09-14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Vermilion
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 7–0 | 2006-09-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Libbey
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 6–0 | 2010-09-17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Fairview | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 6–0 | 2010-10-15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Firelands | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 1–4 | 2004-10-22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Brecksville-Broadview Heights
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 3–2 | 2025-09-19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Elyria | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 3–2 | 2022-09-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Normandy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 0–5 | 2004-09-17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Strongsville
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 2–2 | 2014-10-24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Elyria Catholic
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 0–3 | 2002-09-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Brunswick | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 2–1 | 2002-10-25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Medina | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 1–1 | 2025-11-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Anthony Wayne
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 2–0 | 2010-09-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Cloverleaf
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 0–2 | 2025-11-14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Highland | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 2–0 | 2014-09-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Parma | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 0–2 | 2020-10-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with St Francis de Sales
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2000-09-22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with BEREA
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 1–0 | 2011-09-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Garfield Heights
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2012-08-31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Maple Heights
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2015-11-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Perrysburg
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2020-10-30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Sandusky
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 1–0 | 2024-11-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Start
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0–1 | 2024-11-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Wadsworth
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 1–0 | 2011-09-23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meetings with Willard
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||