2026 Division V Region 19 Standings
27 schools
Official Harbin Standings with OSPR Rankings
Harbin rank determines playoff qualification. OSPR rank compares team strength within the region. The preserved preseason rank remains visible for comparison.
Harbin Points Rankings
Official OHSAA playoff standings
| Rank | School | W/L | Points |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Pre #14 | 9-1 | 24.2495 L1 43.00 · L2 197.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 2 Pre #9 | 9-1 | 22.6500 L1 49.00 · L2 177.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 3 Pre #15 | 7-3 | 21.9500 L1 37.50 · L2 182.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 4 Pre #23 | 9-1 | 18.1500 L1 39.00 · L2 142.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 5 Pre #1 | 8-3 | 16.6909 L1 34.00 · L2 136.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 6 Pre #12 | 6-5 | 16.6091 L1 26.50 · L2 142.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 7 Pre #2 | 7-4 | 14.4286 L1 33.00 · L2 112.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 8 Pre #20 | 7-4 | 13.0773 L1 30.00 · L2 103.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 9 Pre #7 | 7-4 | 12.8737 L1 30.50 · L2 100.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 10 Pre #11 | 7-4 | 11.4545 L1 36.00 · L2 81.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 11 Pre #13 | 6-5 | 7.3227 L1 25.00 · L2 50.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 12 Pre #3 | 5-6 | 7.2909 L1 17.50 · L2 57.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 13 Pre #6 | 4-6 | 6.9500 L1 23.50 · L2 46.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 14 Pre #22 | 3-7 | 5.9500 L1 13.00 · L2 46.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 15 Pre #21 | 3-7 | 5.6500 L1 13.00 · L2 43.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 16 Pre #16 | 3-7 | 5.6000 L1 13.50 · L2 42.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 17 Pre #4 | 3-7 | 4.3612 L1 13.00 · L2 30.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 18 Pre #5 | 3-7 | 4.3293 L1 14.00 · L2 29.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 19 Pre #17 | 3-7 | 4.0293 L1 11.00 · L2 29.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 20 Pre #18 | 3-7 | 3.9000 L1 14.00 · L2 25.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 21 Pre #19 | 3-7 | 3.8500 L1 13.50 · L2 25.00 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 22 Pre #10 | 2-8 | 3.5500 L1 10.00 · L2 25.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 23 Pre #24 | 3-7 | 3.5227 L1 12.50 · L2 22.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 24 Pre #25 | 2-8 | 2.6187 L1 7.50 · L2 18.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 25 Pre #8 | 2-8 | 2.2146 L1 7.50 · L2 14.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 26 Pre #26 | 2-8 | 1.8000 L1 7.50 · L2 10.50 L2 divisor 100 | |
| 27 Pre #27 | 0-10 | 0.0000 L1 0.00 · L2 0.00 L2 divisor 100 |
OSPR Rankings
Team strength within this region
| Rank | School | W/L | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9-1 | 69.2 Tier B | |
| 2 | 9-1 | 65.2 Tier B | |
| 3 | 9-1 | 62.4 Tier B | |
| 4 | 8-3 | 60.4 Tier B | |
| 5 | 7-3 | 59.1 Tier B | |
| 6 | 7-4 | 56.4 Tier B | |
| 7 | 7-4 | 56.3 Tier B | |
| 8 | 7-4 | 55.7 Tier B | |
| 9 | 7-4 | 53.8 Tier C | |
| 10 | 6-5 | 53.7 Tier C | |
| 11 | 6-5 | 53.1 Tier C | |
| 12 | 5-6 | 51.9 Tier C | |
| 13 | 4-6 | 46.7 Tier C | |
| 14 | 3-7 | 45.0 Tier C | |
| 15 | 3-7 | 44.6 Tier C | |
| 16 | 3-7 | 44.5 Tier C | |
| 17 | 3-7 | 43.6 Tier C | |
| 18 | 3-7 | 43.2 Tier C | |
| 19 | 3-7 | 42.7 Tier C | |
| 19 | 3-7 | 42.7 Tier C | |
| 21 | 3-7 | 41.8 Tier C | |
| 22 | 2-8 | 41.2 Tier C | |
| 23 | 3-7 | 39.4 Tier D | |
| 24 | 2-8 | 37.7 Tier D | |
| 24 | 2-8 | 37.7 Tier D | |
| 26 | 2-8 | 37.4 Tier D | |
| 27 | 0-10 | 27.7 Tier D |